Priests >> Rev. Fr. Thomas Chettiparampil

Rev. Fr. Thomas Chettiparampil
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Birthday: 24-12-1937
Parish of Origin: Neyyasery St.Sebastian's Church
Ordained On: 10-03-1964
Feastday: July 3
Brothers & Sisters: 6 brothers and 4 sisters

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
21/03/1964 22/02/1965 Arakuzha Asst.Parish Priest
22/02/1965 08/04/1969 Kiliyarkandam Parish Priest
22/02/1965 08/04/1969 Uputhode Parish Priest
29/04/1965 08/04/1967 Mariapuram Parish Priest
29/04/1965 18/08/1967 Vimalagiri Parish Priest
05/05/1971 15/10/1971 Vazhakulam Parish Priest in charge
17/07/1972 26/04/1974 Anicadu Parish Priest
26/04/1974 21/03/1978 Malippara Parish Priest
21/03/1978 09/03/1982 Vazhathope Parish Priest
21/03/1978 09/03/1982 Maniyaramkudy Parish Priest
21/03/1978 09/03/1982 Bhoomiamkulam Parish Priest
21/03/1978 09/03/1982 Mulakuvally Parish Priest
09/03/1982 17/04/1986 Nellimattam Parish Priest
17/04/1986 17/04/1991 Udumpannoor Parish Priest
17/04/1991 03/05/1995 Thalayanad Parish Priest
03/05/1995 01/05/1998 Nadukani Parish Priest
01/05/1998 03/05/2002 Thennathoor Parish Priest
03/05/2003 17/05/2008 Calvarigiri Parish Priest
17/05/2008 - Chittoor Parish Priest

Service Details :- Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Served As
08/04/1969 05/07/1972 - Higher Study
03/05/2002 03/05/2003 - Leave
29/10/2007 01/12/2007 - medical leave
15/11/2009 15/05/2010 - Medical Leave

NEWS & EVENTS