Priests >> Rev. Fr. George Edattel

Rev. Fr. George Edattel
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Birthday: 01-11-1916
Parish of Origin: Kalloorkad St.Augustine's Church
Ordained On: 16-03-1949
Feastday: Apr 24

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
25/03/1949 31/03/1951 Manjapra Asst.Parish Priest
13/10/1949 31/03/1951 Anappara Parish Priest
31/03/1951 06/06/1951 Peringuzha Parish Priest in charge
07/06/1951 31/01/1957 Cheppukulam Parish Priest
31/01/1957 13/07/1957 Kuruppumpady Parish Priest
04/04/1962 13/03/1965 Pothanikad Parish Priest
13/07/1962 04/04/1962 Kuttampuzha Parish Priest
13/07/1962 04/04/1962 Pooyamkutty Parish Priest
13/03/1965 06/04/1967 Purapuzha Parish Priest
01/01/1970 06/04/1970 Koombanpara Parish Priest
01/01/1970 06/04/1970 Mankulam Parish Priest
06/04/1970 04/05/1976 Vellathooval Parish Priest
04/05/1976 20/04/1978 Narakakkanam Parish Priest
04/05/1976 20/04/1978 Idukki Parish Priest
20/04/1978 26/06/1981 Nediakad Parish Priest
26/06/1981 04/05/1984 Vellayamkudy Parish Priest
26/06/1981 04/05/1984 Mulakaramedu Parish Priest
04/05/1984 26/04/1986 Thazhuvamkunnu Parish Priest
26/04/1986 19/05/1990 Kodikulam Parish Priest
19/05/1990 31/10/1991 Perumballoor Parish Priest

Service Details :- Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Served As
31/10/1991 03/11/2003 - Retirement
03/11/2003 - - Retirement

NEWS & EVENTS