Priests >> Rev. Fr. Mathew Kallumkal (Palaikudy)

Rev. Fr. Mathew Kallumkal (Palaikudy)
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Birthday: 01-01-1921
Parish of Origin: Ayavana Sacred Heart Church
Ordained On: 14-03-1948
Feastday: Sep 21

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
15/05/1948 15/06/1949 Kalayanthany Asst.Parish Priest
15/06/1949 15/04/1950 Karimannoor Asst.Parish Priest
15/04/1950 05/05/1951 Arakuzha Asst.Parish Priest
15/04/1951 15/10/1951 Koratty Asst.Parish Priest
15/10/1951 15/06/1952 Manjapra Asst.Parish Priest
15/06/1952 15/07/1953 Chakkarakadavu Parish Priest
15/07/1953 15/10/1953 Mailacombu Asst.Parish Priest
15/12/1953 15/07/1954 Kuninji Parish Priest
15/06/1954 15/10/1954 Purapuzha Parish Priest
15/10/1954 15/04/1956 Kuninji Parish Priest
15/04/1956 15/04/1957 Nediakad Parish Priest
22/03/1957 17/03/1960 Arikuzha Asst.Parish Priest
27/03/1961 17/03/1962 Kavakad Parish Priest
17/03/1962 22/02/1965 Muvattupuzha Parish Priest
22/02/1965 15/03/1968 Marika Parish Priest
15/03/1968 21/03/1970 Kodikulam Parish Priest
21/03/1970 08/05/1971 Kuruppumpady Parish Priest
08/05/1971 26/04/1974 Pothanikad Parish Priest
26/04/1974 12/05/1975 Anicadu Parish Priest
12/05/1975 14/02/1980 Koompanpara Parish Priest
14/02/1980 24/10/1980 Bethlehem Parish Priest
24/10/1980 28/03/1981 Kuthupara Parish Priest
28/03/1981 09/03/0982 Kallarkutty Parish Priest
09/03/1982 26/04/1984 Vadakode Parish Priest
23/03/1985 06/03/1987 Kadalikad Parish Priest
06/03/1987 19/04/1989 CST House Kothamangalam Priest Resident
19/04/1989 10/10/1989 Randar Parish Priest
10/10/1989 03/12/1996 Martin de Pores House Angamaly Priest Resident

Service Details :- Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Served As
17/03/1960 27/03/1961 - Asst.Director Social Service
03/12/1996 04/11/2005 - Retirement
04/11/2005 - Sanjo Bhavan Muthalakodam Retirement

NEWS & EVENTS