Priests >> Rev. Fr. Joseph Kavumpuram

Rev. Fr. Joseph Kavumpuram
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Birthday: 14-10-1937
Parish of Origin: Karakunnam BVM Rosary Church
Current Designation: Santhinilayam, Vazhappilly E., Muvattupuzha
Ordained On: 1964/12/01
Feastday: Mar 19

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
22/02/1965 31/05/1965 Arakuzha Asst.Parish Priest
22/02/1965 31/05/1965 Perumballoor Asst.Parish Priest
31/05/1965 31/05/1966 Inchoor Parish Priest
09/01/1966 09/05/1969 Cheppukulam Parish Priest
31/05/1966 31/05/1967 Thennathoor Parish Priest
09/05/1969 19/03/1975 Meenkunnam Parish Priest
19/03/1975 14/04/1976 Ezhukumvayal Parish Priest
14/04/1976 18/10/1976 Nedungapra Parish Priest
18/10/1976 18/10/1978 Kuthumkal Parish Priest in charge
18/08/1978 28/03/1981 Arikuzha Parish Priest
28/03/1981 20/10/1981 Kadalikad Parish Priest
20/10/1981 23/03/1985 Ayiramekkar Parish Priest
23/08/1985 19/04/1989 Koompanpara Parish Priest
19/04/1989 18/05/2000 Pareekanny Parish Priest
18/05/2000 - Velielchal Parish priest
01/05/2005 17/05/2008
17/05/2008 16/09/2012

Service Details :- Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Served As
31/12/1967 01/01/1975 - Director of Sodality
01/01/1978 28/03/1981 - Director of Harijan Catholic Maha Sabha
19/04/1989 18/05/2000 - Estate Manager
16/09/2012 - Santhinilayam, Vazhapilly East Retirement

NEWS & EVENTS