Priests >> Rev. Fr. Mathew Munjanatt

Rev. Fr. Mathew Munjanatt
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Birthday: 31-08-1921
Parish of Origin: Nediakad Little Flower Church
Ordained On: 1949/05/15
Feastday: Sep 21

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
01/06/1949 01/04/1950 Kalayanthany Asst.Parish Priest
01/04/1950 01/03/1951 Malayattoor Asst.Parish Priest
01/03/1951 01/06/1951 Thabore Parish Priest
01/06/1951 01/04/1952 Thirumudikunu Parish Priest
01/05/1952 01/04/1956 Kokomangalam Parish Priest
01/05/1952 01/04/1956 Thanniumukkam Parish Priest
01/10/1956 01/09/1957 Kuninji Parish Priest
28/08/1957 22/09/1960 Purapuzha Parish Priest
22/09/1960 18/03/1963 Peringuzha Parish Priest
18/03/1963 09/05/1969 Meenkunnam Parish Priest
09/05/1969 08/05/1971 Nellimattam Parish Priest
08/05/1971 19/03/1975 Arikuzha Parish Priest
19/03/1975 21/03/1978 Marika Parish Priest
21/03/1978 09/03/1982 Kallanickal Parish Priest
09/03/1982 23/03/1985 Pothanikad Parish Priest
23/03/1985 26/03/1986 Perumballoor Parish Priest
26/03/1986 18/07/1990 Vandamattam Parish Priest
18/07/1990 17/04/1991 Nediakad Parish Priest in charge
17/04/1991 01/05/1992 Vadakode Parish Priest
01/05/1992 31/08/1996 Chittoor Parish Priest

Service Details :- Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Served As
31/08/1996 12/06/2001 - Retirement
12/06/2001 - - Retirement

NEWS & EVENTS