Priests >> Rev. Fr. Joseph Nampiaparambil

Rev. Fr. Joseph Nampiaparambil
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Birthday: 21-10-1921
Parish of Origin: Vazhakulam St. George Forane Church
Current Designation: Sanjo Bhavan, Muthalakodam
Ordained On: 1951/03/16
Feastday: Mar 19

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
29/03/1951 09/06/1951 Malayatoor Asst.Parish Priest
09/06/1951 06/11/1951 Cathedral Asst.Parish Priest
06/11/1951 14/07/1952 Muttam(Chertala) Asst.Parish Priest
14/07/1952 30/05/1954 Kodanad Parish Priest
30/05/1954 11/04/1955 Chowwara Parish Priest
11/04/1955 31/01/1957 Thabor Parish Priest
01/01/1957 22/01/1959 Thodupuzha Parish Priest
22/01/1959 06/10/1960 Ezhalloor Parish Priest
06/10/1960 16/05/1963 Thottakara Parish Priest
16/10/1963 06/04/1967 Velielchal Parish Priest
16/10/1963 06/04/1967 Keerampara Parish Priest
06/04/1967 09/04/1970 Vellathooval Parish Priest
23/09/1968 10/04/1969 Kuthupara Parish Priest
28/05/1970 26/04/1974 Rajakad Parish Priest
28/05/1970 26/04/1974 Kuthupara Parish Priest
28/05/1970 26/04/1974 Sleevamala Parish Priest
28/05/1970 26/04/1974 Rajakad Parish Priest
26/04/1974 09/03/1975 Parathode Parish Priest
08/04/1975 05/08/1977 Nedumkandam Parish Priest
08/04/1975 05/08/1977 Thookkupalam Parish Priest
08/04/1975 05/08/1977 Nazarath Valley Parish Priest
01/04/1979 30/06/1979 Vadattupara Parish Priest
08/05/1980 14/05/1989 Churuly Parish Priest

Service Details :- Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Served As
06/04/1967 09/04/1970 - Director Vimala Hospital
28/06/1970 26/04/1974 - Director Mercy Hospital
08/04/1975 05/08/1977 - Director Karuna Hospital
05/08/1977 05/08/1980 - Secretary Coporate Educational Agency
30/08/1977 28/09/1996 - Director of Medical Service and Medical Associations
08/05/1980 20/05/1995 Karimpan Hospital Director
20/09/1982 20/05/1995 Murickassery Pavanatma College Bursar
27/02/1986 - about Kanjikuzhi Church Member of Eparchial Commission
27/02/1986 - To study about geographical boundaries of parishes Member of Eparchial Commission
01/07/1994 20/05/1995 - Director Karuna Hospital
20/05/1995 01/10/1996 - Director Karuna Hospital
02/10/1996 23/01/1999 Kaloor Church Retirement
23/01/1999 04/06/2001 S.H.Convent Mailacombu Chaplain
04/06/2001 02/07/2002 Sanjo Bhavan Muthalakodam Director
02/07/2002 - S.H. Convent Mailacombu Chaplain
02/07/2002 - S.H Convent, Mylacombu Chaplian

NEWS & EVENTS