Priests >> Rev. Fr. Augustine Nandalath

Rev. Fr. Augustine Nandalath
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Birthday: 10-01-1941
Parish of Origin: Marika St. Joseph Forane Church
Ordained On: 1967/12/27
Feastday: Aug 28

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
15/03/1968 28/03/1969 Arakuzha Asst.Parish Priest
28/03/1969 09/05/1969 Chelliampara Parish Priest
09/05/1969 19/03/1974 Cheppukulam Parish Priest
19/03/1974 09/04/1977 Vazhavara Parish Priest
09/04/1977 09/03/1982 Parathode Parish Priest
09/03/1982 23/03/1985 Erattayar Parish Priest
23/03/1985 03/05/1988 Nedumkandam Parish Priest
06/06/1990 24/06/1994 Mailadumpara Parish Priest in charge
24/06/1994 01/05/1999 Rajakumari Parish Priest
01/05/1999 05/05/2001 Churuly Parish Priest
05/05/2001 30/04/2005 Malippara Parish Priest
01/05/2005 20/04/2009 Karimannoor Parish Priest
20/04/2009 - Meenkunnam Parish Priest
24/05/2012 - Pothanikad Parish Priest

Service Details :- Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Served As
03/05/1988 24/06/1994 Nedumkandam Director Karuna Hospital
21/10/2000 12/12/2000 to determine the boundary of Mulakuvally Member of Eparchial Commission
01/05/2001 2004 - member of Eparchial commission
28/11/2006 30/11/2006 - Member of Eparchial Assembly

NEWS & EVENTS