Priests >> Rev. Fr. Antony Nedumpuram

Rev. Fr. Antony Nedumpuram
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Birthday: 19-10-1924
Parish of Origin: Nellimattam St.Joseph Church
Ordained On: 10-03-1951
Feastday: Jun 13

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
10/03/1951 01/05/1952 Vaikom Asst.Parish Priest
05/01/1952 06/06/1952 Nadel Parish Priest
06/06/1952 07/01/1953 Koratty Asst.Parish Priest
07/01/1953 06/05/1953 Velielchal Parish Priest
07/05/1953 08/05/1961 Nedungapra Parish Priest
07/05/1953 08/05/1963 Kuthumkal Parish Priest
07/05/1953 08/05/1963 Kottappady Parish Priest
27/03/1961 17/03/1962 Arikuzha Parish Priest
17/03/1962 18/03/1967 Vellathooval Parish Priest
17/03/1962 18/03/1967 Ponmudy Parish Priest
21/03/1964 22/02/1965 Kuthupara Parish Priest
22/02/1965 15/03/1966 Panniarkutty Parish Priest
18/03/1967 21/03/1970 Nakapuzha Parish Priest
21/03/1970 01/04/1972 Kodikulam Parish Priest
01/04/1972 26/04/1974 Parathode Parish Priest
26/04/1974 05/03/1979 Bisonvalley Parish Priest
26/04/1974 05/03/1979 Pottankad Parish Priest
05/03/1979 19/03/1983 Kuruppumpady Parish Priest
05/03/1979 19/03/1983 Kuthumkal Parish Priest
19/03/1983 26/03/1986 Kalayanthany Parish Priest
26/03/1986 19/04/1989 Kadavoor Parish Priest
19/04/1989 30/04/1994 Karakunnam Parish Priest
30/04/1994 02/05/1997 Peringuzha Parish Priest
01/05/1998 04/11/1999 Randar Parish Priest

Service Details :- Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Served As
02/05/1997 01/05/1998 - Leave for medical treatment
04/11/1999 - - Retirement

NEWS & EVENTS