Priests >> Rev. Fr. Abraham Pulickal
Rev. Fr. Abraham Pulickal
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Petname : Babychan
Birthday: 07-01-1934
Parish of Origin: Kothamangalam St. George Cathedral
Ordained On: 1959/03/16
Feastday: Mar 16

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
24/03/1959 02/05/1960 Kalayanthany Asst.Parish Priest
02/05/1960 22/02/1965 Bisonvalley Parish Priest
22/02/1965 27/07/1973 Muvattupuzha Parish Priest
27/03/1973 14/09/1976 Nakapuzha Parish Priest
14/09/1976 21/03/1978 Vazhathope Parish Priest
14/09/1976 21/03/1978 Manchikavala Parish Priest
14/09/1976 21/03/1978 Maniaramkudy Parish Priest
14/09/1976 21/03/1978 Cheruthony Parish Priest
19/04/1989 02/05/1996 Muthalakodam Parish Priest
02/05/1996 05/05/2001 Arakuzha Parish Priest
05/05/2001 30/04/2004 Nediakad Parish Priest
30/04/2004 19/05/2007 Alakode Parish Priest
19/05/2007 28/04/2008 Vazhakala Parish Priest

Service Details :- Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Served As
29/09/1967 27/03/1973 - Manager Mar Mathews Press
21/03/1978 08/09/1978 - Joint Diocesean Procurator
05/03/1979 19/04/1989 - Diocesean Procurator
02/12/2000 - to study about increase of allowance of priests Member of Eparchial Commission
02/12/2000 - to determine the boundary between Kalayanthani and Vett Member of Eparchial Commission
02/12/2000 - of Thenamkunnu Commission Member of Eparchial Commission
02/12/2000 - to determine the boundary of Muvattupuzha East Member of Eparchial Commission
28/04/2008 - - Retired

NEWS & EVENTS