Priests >> Rev. Fr. Mathew Tharayil

Rev. Fr. Mathew Tharayil
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Birthday: 29-10-1929
Parish of Origin: Kodikulam St.Ann's Church
Ordained On: 1962/03/11
Feastday: Sep 21

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
22/03/1962 31/03/1963 Rajakad Asst.Parish Priest
22/03/1962 31/03/1963 Sleevamala Asst.Parish Priest
22/03/1962 31/03/1963 Chemmannar Asst.Parish Priest
22/03/1962 31/03/1963 Kanthipara Asst.Parish Priest
22/03/1962 31/03/1963 Chemmannar Asst.Parish Priest
18/03/1963 18/03/1967 Chemmannar Parish Priest
31/03/1963 18/03/1967 Kanthipara Parish Priest
18/06/1967 21/03/1970 Koombanmala Parish Priest
21/03/1970 29/10/1971 Kaliyar Parish Priest
29/10/1971 19/03/1975 Kadalikad Parish Priest
19/03/1975 21/03/1978 Kalayanthany Parish Priest
21/03/1978 14/02/1980 Kalloorkad Parish Priest
14/02/1980 19/03/1983 Kaloor Parish Priest
19/03/1983 23/03/1985 Muvattupuzha Parish Priest
23/03/1985 05/07/1988 Erattayar Parish Priest
01/08/1988 01/05/1993 Thodupuzha Parish Priest

Service Details :- Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Served As
15/05/1976 15/05/1985 - Director Labour Welfare
24/01/1995 - - Retirement
24/01/1995 - Sanjo Bhavan Muthalakodam Retirement

NEWS & EVENTS