Priests >> Rev. Fr. Cyriac Thazhathuveetil

Rev. Fr. Cyriac Thazhathuveetil
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Birthday: 13-02-1930
Parish of Origin: Kaloor St.John Bapt.Church
Ordained On: 03-10-1957
Feastday: July 15

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
10/04/1958 02/05/1960 Vazhakulam Asst.Parish Priest
02/05/1960 22/07/1961 Ellackal Parish Priest
28/07/1960 13/07/1961 Panniarkutty Parish Priest
20/09/1961 20/12/1966 Vazhakulam Asst.Parish Priest
20/12/1966 18/03/1967 Anicadu Asst.Parish Priest
23/03/1985 13/04/1985 Parathode Pro-vicar
07/05/1985 20/05/1995 Cathedral Asst.Parish Priest
20/05/1995 24/05/1996 Karakunnam Asst.Parish Priest
24/05/1996 07/01/1997 Arakuzha Asst.Parish Priest
23/12/1996 20/04/2005 Arakuzha Carmalite Convent Priest Resident

Service Details :- Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Served As
24/07/1961 07/01/1963 Nirmala College Muvattupuzha Tuitor
15/07/1963 05/04/1965 - Higher Study
15/07/1965 15/10/1979 - Lecturer
01/04/1967 09/09/1979 - Warden
09/07/1979 09/09/1982 Newman College Thodupuzha Vice Principal
10/09/1982 31/03/1985 - Principal
23/03/1985 13/04/1985 Parathode Principal Principal
07/05/1985 24/05/1996 Minor Seminary Professor
20/04/2005 - - Rest

NEWS & EVENTS