Priests >> Rev. Fr. George Edathotty

Rev. Fr. George Edathotty
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Birthday: 05-12-1939
Parish of Origin: Kodikulam St.Ann's Church
Ordained On: 02-10-1966
Feastday: Apr 24

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
27/02/1967 05/09/1967 Perumballoor Parish Priest in charge
26/03/1967 26/05/1967 Vazhakulam Asst.Parish Priest
12/07/1982 09/04/1983 Punnamattam Parish Priest
30/04/1994 05/05/2001 Vazhakulam Parish Priest
14/04/2004 - at Minor Seminary Priest Resident
14/06/2004 14/06/2004 Arakuzha Parish Priest

Service Details :- Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Served As
26/05/1967 27/02/1968 - Warden Nirmala High School
13/05/1968 01/03/1969 - Asst. Director Dharmagiri
01/03/1969 28/06/1972 - Director of Religious Instructions
28/03/1969 28/06/1972 - Vice Rector Minor Seminary
07/08/1969 28/06/1972 - Director of Social Service
28/06/1972 12/07/1982 - Higher Study
09/04/1983 30/04/1994 - Syncellus
27/10/1999 - - Member of Revision of Eparchial Statuets
28/06/2003 - - Member of Administrative Tribunal
02/08/2003 01/11/2004 - Member of Presbyteral Council
04/08/2003 - - Eparchial Consultor
17/10/2003 - about Thenamkunnu Church Member of Eparchial Commission
17/10/2003 - to discern the boundary of Muvattupuzha East Member of Eparchial Commission
17/10/2003 - to decide the boundary of Enanalloor Parish Member of Eparchial Commission
05/07/2004 - Vazhakulam -

NEWS & EVENTS