Priests >> Rev. Fr. Issac Kapiarumalayil

Rev. Fr. Issac Kapiarumalayil
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Birthday: 02-02-1915
Parish of Origin: Kalloorkad St.Augustine's Church
Ordained On: 20-12-1942
Feastday: Jun 3

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
20/12/1943 20/12/1945 Muttam Asst.Parish Priest
20/12/1943 20/12/1945 Sherthalai Asst.Parish Priest
31/12/1945 31/12/1946 Manjapra Asst.Parish Priest
05/02/1946 05/08/1946 Vazhakulam Asst.Parish Priest
06/03/1947 06/03/1948 Edad Parish Priest
06/05/1948 06/05/1950 Chakkarakadavu Parish Priest
08/05/1950 08/05/1951 Thanipuzha Parish Priest
05/06/1951 05/16/1956 Kuruppumpady Parish priest
28/02/1958 31/05/1958 Marady Parish Priest
31/05/1958 02/05/1960 Pothanikad Parish Priest
02/05/1960 15/03/1968 Karakunnam Parish Priest
15/03/1968 27/03/1973 Thodupuzha Parish Priest
27/03/1973 21/03/1978 Cathedral Parish Priest
21/03/1978 10/03/1983 Paingottoor Parish Priest
21/03/1978 21/08/1978 Punnamattam Parish Priest in charge
10/03/1983 23/03/1985 Anicadu Parish Priest
23/03/1985 21/05/1990 Vazhakulam Parish Priest

Service Details :- Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Served As
23/03/1957 28/02/1958 Nirmala College Bursar
06/12/1973 23/02/1977 - Member of Priests Senate
21/05/1990 - Santhinilayam Retirement
14/05/1991 12/02/1993 - Director Shantinilayam
01/05/2005 - - Retirement

NEWS & EVENTS