Priests >> Rev. Fr. Jacob Manjappilly

Rev. Fr. Jacob Manjappilly
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Birthday: 22-10-1922
Parish of Origin: Perumpallichira St.Joseph Church
Ordained On: 10-03-1951
Feastday: July 25

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
01/03/1951 01/03/1952 Karimannoor Asst.Parish Priest
01/03/1952 01/07/1952 Kodanadu Parish Priest
01/03/1952 01/07/1952 Malayattoor Parish Priest
01/07/1953 01/07/1955 Thripunithara Parish Priest
01/07/1955 01/07/1957 Kunchithanni Parish Priest
01/07/1955 01/07/1957 Koompanpara Parish Priest
28/08/1957 22/01/1960 Kuninji Parish Priest
22/01/1960 30/05/1962 Nediakad Parish Priest
30/05/1962 28/03/1969 Kallanickal Parish Priest
28/03/1969 30/06/1971 Ayavana Parish Priest
30/06/1971 01/04/1972 Parathode Parish Priest
01/04/1972 21/03/1978 Paingottoor Parish Priest
21/03/1978 09/03/1982 Thodupuzha Parish Priest
09/03/1982 26/03/1986 Kodikulam Parish Priest
26/03/1986 19/04/1989 Nakapuzha Parish Priest
19/04/1989 01/05/1992 Nediasala Parish Priest
01/05/1992 03/05/1995 Kuruppumpady Parish Priest
03/05/1995 03/06/1998 Oonnukal Parish Priest
03/06/1998 15/06/1998 Kavakad Parish Priest
15/06/1998 01/02/2000 Chalassery Parish Priest

Service Details :- Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Served As
01/02/1998 04/06/2001 - Retirement
04/06/2001 24/02/2002 - Retirement
24/02/2002 06/01/2008 - Retirement

NEWS & EVENTS