Priests >> Rev. Fr. Thomas Nampelil

Rev. Fr. Thomas Nampelil
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Birthday: 08-01-1934
Parish of Origin: Kaloor St.John Bapt.Church
Ordained On: 11-03-1962
Feastday: July 3

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
05/04/1962 04/04/1963 Karimannoor Asst.Parish Priest
05/04/1963 09/04/1967 Josegiri Parish Priest
20/04/1967 15/04/1969 Chempakapara Parish Priest
17/04/1969 12/04/1970 Kaliyar Parish Priest
15/04/1970 30/10/1971 Kuninji Parish Priest
31/10/1971 09/04/1975 Rajakumari Parish Priest
10/04/1975 14/04/1978 Udumpannoor Parish Priest
15/04/1978 31/03/1979 Kuruppumpady Parish Priest
15/04/1978 31/03/1979 Kuthumkal Parish Priest
01/04/1979 17/04/1982 Marady Parish Priest
18/04/1982 18/04/1985 Thalayanad Parish Priest
19/04/1985 18/05/1990 Vazhakala Parish Priest
18/05/1990 15/05/1993 Thottakara Parish Priest
16/05/1993 14/05/1994 Njarakad Parish Priest
15/06/1994 17/05/1996 Perumballoor Parish Priest
18/05/1996 18/05/1999 Nadukara Parish Priest
18/05/1999 17/05/2003 Calvarigiri Parish priest
17/05/2003 20/05/2006 Thennathoor Parish Priest
20/05/2006 06/01/2007 Vadakode Parish Priest

NEWS & EVENTS