Priests >> Rev. Fr. Stanislaus Nedumpuram

Rev. Fr. Stanislaus Nedumpuram
Kothamangalam Eparchy
Birthday: 15-03-1929
Parish of Origin: Nellimattam St.Joseph Church
Ordained On: 14-03-1957
Feastday: Nov 13

Service History :- Parishes

From To Parish Served as
18/03/1957 27/06/1957 Muthalakodam Asst.Parish Priest
27/06/1957 17/03/1960 Ellackal Parish Priest
27/06/1957 17/03/1962 Josegiri Parish Priest
27/06/1958 17/03/1961 Panniarkutty Parish Priest
17/03/1962 22/02/1965 Purapuzha Parish Priest
15/04/1964 28/03/0969 Calvarigiri Parish Priest
18/07/1964 15/09/1964 Vazhakala Parish Priest in charge
28/03/1968 10/05/1971 Nedumpara Parish Priest
28/03/1968 10/05/1971 Keerampara Parish Priest
28/03/1968 10/05/1973 Vadattupara Parish Priest
27/03/1973 14/04/1976 Kadavoor Parish Priest
27/03/1973 14/04/1976 Punnamattam Parish Priest
14/04/1976 05/03/1979 Vellathooval Parish Priest
05/03/1979 09/03/1982 Pothanikad Parish Priest
09/03/1982 23/03/1985 Nedumkandam Parish Priest
23/03/1985 04/04/1987 Parathode Parish Priest
04/04/1987 19/04/1989 Velielchal Parish Priest
01/05/1992 02/05/1996 Mailacombu Parish Priest
02/05/1996 02/05/1997 Nedungapra Parish Priest
27/11/1997 01/05/1998 Calvarigiri Parish Priest in charge
01/05/1998 01/05/1999 Arikuzha Parish Priest
01/05/1999 05/05/2001 Perumballichira Parish Priest
05/05/2001 08/03/2004 Kuruppumpady Parish Priest

Service Details :- Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Served As
29/09/1968 10/05/1971 - Diocesean director of CML,KCSL,Vocation Bureau,DCMS
15/06/1970 15/04/1973 - Spiritual director minor seminary
14/04/1976 05/03/1979 - Director Vimala Hospital
09/03/1982 12/09/1985 - Director Karuna Hospital
25/12/1984 25/12/1990 - Member of Diocesan Council
19/04/1989 01/05/1992 - Spiritual director minor seminary
27/01/1993 - to determine the boundary of Vettimattam Member of Eparchial Commission
13/07/1994 08/03/2004 - Director Apostleship of Prayer
15/05/2004 - - Retirement
15/06/2004 30/07/2007 Vengola Spiritual director minor seminary

NEWS & EVENTS